Seller's Agent in 2019
Meredith Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-4734
129 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,959 - $460,000
Double convection ovens, induction cooktop, paneled fridge and dishwasher, high end granite countertops, two sinks, and knotty cherry cabinets. And that is just the kitchen! Four good sized bedrooms including a master suite, four car heated garage, TimberTech decks, new HVAC with zones, and many other updates make this house an incredible find!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Christopher | $255,000 | -- | |
| Falconer Michael | $248,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falconer Michael | $210,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Sold | $345,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $402,914 | $50,833 | $352,081 |
| 2024 | $4,695 | $386,148 | $50,833 | $335,315 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $375,781 | $48,644 | $327,137 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $318,942 | $46,328 | $272,614 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $284,769 | $41,364 | $243,405 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $276,475 | $40,159 | $236,316 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $276,475 | $40,159 | $236,316 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $268,422 | $38,989 | $229,433 |
| 2017 | -- | $255,640 | $37,132 | $218,508 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $255,640 | $37,132 | $218,508 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,194 | $36,050 | $212,144 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,965 | $35,000 | $205,965 |
| 2013 | -- | $240,965 | $35,000 | $205,965 |
| 2011 | -- | $236,421 | $33,135 | $203,286 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Meredith Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-4734
129 in this area
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ellen Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-6003
23 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-184
APN: 7435
Ask me questions while you tour the home.