909 Durango Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Durango, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $316,193, approximately $181 per square foot. 909 Durango is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
M A E Properties Llc
Bought by
Howard Jeffrey R and Howard Holly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,150
Outstanding Balance
$89,289
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$226,904
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Jeffrey R | $33,500 | 1St Am |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Jeffrey R | $156,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |