909 E 6th St Vinton, IA 52349
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E 6th St, Vinton, IA 52349 and is currently estimated at $125,268, approximately $122 per square foot. 909 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $89,000 | $16,000 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $82,600 | $15,300 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $82,600 | $15,300 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $69,600 | $12,200 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $69,600 | $12,200 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $64,700 | $11,600 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $64,700 | $11,600 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $66,200 | $10,900 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $66,200 | $10,900 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $61,900 | $10,200 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $61,900 | $10,200 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map