Seller's Agent in 2013
Polly Watts
Shelter Club Realty, Inc.
(310) 963-7766
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $784,000
Must see home in the city of Glendale! Located off the 5 freeway, this home offers a peaceful community in a gated complex. Boasting over 1300sf with 3bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and includes an secured carport, a balcony, a large family room with gas/wood burning fireplace, and a kitchen with plenty of cabinet space including stainless steel appliances. Custom 2-tone paint was added to the interior which meshes well with the new light fixtures, hardware and laminate flooring. The master bedroom is large, has its own bathroom, and has a walk in closet. This home is move in ready and is priced to sell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shelter Club Realty, Inc. License #00895696 Listed on: 01/28/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torio Christina | $535,000 | None Available | |
| Kaftarian Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kafatarian Hayk | $331,000 | Title 365 | |
| Wedgewood Community Fund Ii Llc | $243,000 | Accommodation | |
| Park Chun H | -- | None Available | |
| Park Chun H | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wetherholt Theresa J | $197,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Kumaraperu Neil | -- | -- | |
| Kumaraperu Neil A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torio Christina | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Chun H | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetherholt Theresa J | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Wetherholt Theresa J | $39,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Sold | $331,000 | +10.4% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,474 | $694,460 | $463,156 | $231,304 |
| 2024 | $7,474 | $680,844 | $454,075 | $226,769 |
| 2023 | $7,302 | $667,495 | $445,172 | $222,323 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $654,408 | $436,444 | $217,964 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $641,578 | $427,887 | $213,691 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $372,694 | $164,840 | $207,854 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $365,387 | $161,608 | $203,779 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $358,224 | $158,440 | $199,784 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $344,316 | $152,289 | $192,027 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $339,145 | $150,002 | $189,143 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $332,502 | $147,064 | $185,438 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Polly Watts
Shelter Club Realty, Inc.
(310) 963-7766
26 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P847002
APN: 5675-022-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.