909 E Palmer St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Palmer St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $645,290, approximately $405 per square foot. 909 E Palmer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Gomez Carlos
Bought by
Gomez Carlos and Gomez Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Carlos
Bought by
Gomez Carlos and Gomez Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gomez Carlos and Sanchez Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,390
Outstanding Balance
$23,444
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$621,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Castillo Jose A and Castillo Nora G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,390
Outstanding Balance
$23,444
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$621,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Carlos | $118,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $92,397 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Carlos | $117,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $323,714 | $134,478 | $189,236 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $317,368 | $131,842 | $185,526 |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $311,146 | $129,257 | $181,889 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $238,250 | $126,729 | $111,521 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $233,580 | $124,245 | $109,335 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $196,850 | $120,561 | $76,289 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $192,992 | $118,198 | $74,794 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $185,500 | $113,609 | $71,891 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $182,715 | $111,903 | $70,812 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $179,136 | $109,711 | $69,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map