909 High St Pomeroy, WA 99347
Estimated Value: $267,319 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 909 High St, Pomeroy, WA 99347 and is currently estimated at $273,160. 909 High St is a home with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School and Pomeroy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Bowles Susan L
Bought by
Bowles Heather R and Bowles Erika R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Heather R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,119 | $224,705 | $15,405 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $209,005 | $15,405 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $194,405 | $15,405 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $124,205 | $15,405 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $122,505 | $15,405 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $122,405 | $15,405 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $116,005 | $15,405 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $109,005 | $15,405 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $990 | $95,163 | $15,405 | $79,758 |
| 2015 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $97,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map