Estimated Value: $172,000 - $366,779
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
80
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Pine Ridge Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $285,445. 909 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Prax Roger M and Lodge Judy L
Bought by
Prax Roger M and Lodge Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prax Roger M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $239,409 | $124,288 | $115,121 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $230,113 | $119,462 | $110,651 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $225,602 | $117,120 | $108,482 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $221,179 | $114,824 | $106,355 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $219,020 | $113,703 | $105,317 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $214,727 | $111,474 | $103,253 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $210,516 | $109,288 | $101,228 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $206,390 | $107,146 | $99,244 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $202,344 | $105,045 | $97,299 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $199,306 | $103,468 | $95,838 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $195,403 | $101,442 | $93,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map