909 W Fir Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 W Fir Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $587,796, approximately $362 per square foot. 909 W Fir Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miguelito Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Vang Charles Toulao and Lee Amanda Changvang
Bought by
Vang Charles T and Lee Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Vang Tou L and Kong Yer
Bought by
Vang Toulao and Lee Chong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Charles T | -- | First American Title | |
| Vang Toulao | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vang Charles T | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $305,820 | $112,568 | $193,252 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $293,947 | $108,198 | $185,749 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $288,184 | $106,077 | $182,107 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $282,535 | $103,998 | $178,537 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $279,639 | $102,932 | $176,707 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $274,157 | $100,914 | $173,243 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $268,783 | $98,936 | $169,847 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $263,514 | $96,997 | $166,517 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $258,348 | $95,096 | $163,252 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $249,485 | $91,834 | $157,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map