L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsey Montano
West Capital Real Estate
(951) 751-1168
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $862,140 - $967,000
When Heart Meets Home! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, nestled in one of Downey’s most desirable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully updated inside and out, this home blends modern comforts with its original charm. Step inside and enjoy brand-new central heating, air conditioning, and ductwork, ensuring year-round comfort. The seamless LVP flooring flows effortlessly throughout, leading to a modern kitchen that overlooks the dining area and family room—perfect for gatherings. While beautifully updated, this home still retains its original character, preserving the warmth and charm that make it truly special. Additional upgrades include a new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, new PEX plumbing, upgraded windows, a fully remodeled bathroom, refreshed landscaping in both the front and backyard, and so much more. Plus, it’s located within the top-rated, dual-language Downey Unified School District. Don’t miss the chance to own this stunning home that perfectly balances timeless character and modern convenience—schedule your viewing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West Capital Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 7143532011 License #02223504 Listed on: 03/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9097 Lyndora St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Saucedo Juan Jacob | $910,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kellett Dylan Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael N Kellett Family Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kellett Michael N | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Kellett Michael | -- | -- | |
| Kellett Norman M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellett Dylan Michael | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellett Michael N | $199,725 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $910,000 | +7.2% | $588 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $548 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,876 | $739,500 | $510,000 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $8,876 | $707,000 | $500,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $220,084 | $88,028 | $132,056 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $215,769 | $86,302 | $129,467 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $211,539 | $84,610 | $126,929 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $205,266 | $82,101 | $123,165 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $201,242 | $80,492 | $120,750 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $193,429 | $77,367 | $116,062 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $190,524 | $76,205 | $114,319 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $186,793 | $74,713 | $112,080 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsey Montano
West Capital Real Estate
(951) 751-1168
15 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MOISES MORAN
REAL ESTATE ONE
(951) 776-5700
84 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Andrew Warburton
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(951) 600-5872
740 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25068863
APN: 6256-011-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.