Seller's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth Herding
River's Edge Realty
(507) 227-6064
80 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $92,000
This charming 1 bedroom,2 bath home has everything you need all on ONE level! Main floor bedroom, bath, and laundry make things super convenient. New kitchen appliances! Enjoy a cup of coffee in the 3 seasons room that runs the entire width of the home. Nice size backyard and oversized, detached garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk Zachary | $77,000 | -- | |
| Wetering Investments Llc | $58,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Rodney | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $77,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Price Changed | $77,000 | -1.3% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | For Sale | $78,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $57,700 | $6,700 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $73,100 | $8,300 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $814 | $64,200 | $7,600 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $784 | $49,300 | $5,800 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $786 | $41,200 | $4,700 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $41,800 | $4,700 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $36,700 | $4,700 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $682 | $34,400 | $2,700 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $574 | $33,400 | $2,700 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $576 | $23,700 | $2,700 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth Herding
River's Edge Realty
(507) 227-6064
80 in this area
120 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heidi Bergendahl
River's Edge Realty
(507) 831-2819
12 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6410238
APN: 25-670-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.