NOT LISTED FOR SALE

91 Carr Ave Aromas, CA 95004

Estimated Value: $639,000 - $669,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
927 Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2026

Last sale price $644,000 $695 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,739 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2026

Charming Home Walking Distance to Downtown Aromas Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath 927 Sq Ft.home nestled on a spacious 0.33-acre lot. Freshly painted inside and out, this cozy property features a new furnace, new water heater, and a repaired septic system for worry-free living. The front and back yards have been freshly landscaped, creating inviting outdoor spaces to relax and enjoy. Additional improvements include new drywall and a replaced garage door, adding value and comfort. Ideally located within walking distance to downtown Aromas, this home combines small-town charm with modern upgrades.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorena Murillo Weldon

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01800223 Listed on: 10/09/2025

eXp Realty of California Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Realini

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01878965

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as RR

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 927 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011-350-036-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 927
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Zoning Description: RR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning
  • Dining Room: Eat in Kitchen
  • Living Sq Ft: 927
  • Stories: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Standard

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 011-350-036-000
  • Lot Acres: 0.3300
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 14571.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 14571.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Natural Gas, Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Aromas/San Juan Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2025
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$644,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$106,000
-14.13%
Views
237
Current Estimated Value
$655,232

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,232
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%
Original Mortgage
$515,200
Outstanding Balance
$514,212
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,020

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trout Robert $644,000 Vylla Title Inc
Vandyke Eric J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trout Robert $515,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Sold $644,000 -8.0% $695 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $700,000 -6.7% $755 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Sale $750,000 -- $809 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,892 $267,823 $127,913 $139,910
2023 $2,892 $257,425 $122,947 $134,478
2022 $2,803 $252,379 $120,537 $131,842
2021 $2,807 $247,431 $118,174 $129,257
2020 $2,798 $244,895 $116,963 $127,932
2019 $2,619 $240,094 $114,670 $125,424
2018 $2,570 $235,387 $112,422 $122,965
2017 $2,530 $230,772 $110,218 $120,554
2016 $2,493 $226,248 $108,057 $118,191
2015 $2,467 $222,850 $106,434 $116,416
2014 $2,420 $218,486 $104,350 $114,136
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82024410

MLSListings

APN: 011-350-036-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.