91 Fairfield Rd Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,083 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Fairfield Rd, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $459,521, approximately $299 per square foot. 91 Fairfield Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Eden Park Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $358,800 | $109,600 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $358,800 | $109,600 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $251,500 | $72,200 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $251,500 | $72,200 | $179,300 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $251,500 | $72,200 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $212,700 | $68,700 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $212,700 | $68,700 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $212,700 | $68,700 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $4,464 | $194,600 | $61,800 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $4,369 | $194,600 | $61,800 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $194,600 | $61,800 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $181,700 | $61,800 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map