NOT LISTED FOR SALE

91 Frederick Rd Tonawanda, NY 14150

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $278,333

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,575 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2019

Last sale price $145,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,743 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Check out this great 4 bed, 1.5 bath home with generous room sizes and many updates! Update features include: Newer Roof, carpets 2018, newer furnace, newer hot water tank, replacement windows throughout, and an updated bathroom. The full basement, includes a built in bar and allows for plenty of extra storage! Located close to shopping, dining and other great amenities. Don't miss this one, call to schedule you're appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Trifilo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40TR0760579 Listed on: 07/22/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Burton

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401308941

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,712

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x158
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,575 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 141600-039-190-0005-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,712

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Twin Cities Highway (NY-425) to Luskin Dr to Willowbend Rd to Frederick Rd
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.22
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tonawanda City

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 141600-039-190-0005-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X158
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4712.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2019
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-9.32%
Current Estimated Value
$269,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.19%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,708
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,875

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Chon Mia
Bought by
Huss Lacey and Dyson Justin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,801
Interest Rate
6.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Darling Paul $145,000 None Available
Huss Lacey $92,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Darling Paul $116,000
Previous Owner Huss Lacey $90,801
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $92 / Sq Ft
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Price Changed $149,900 -3.2% $95 / Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Price Changed $154,900 -3.1% $98 / Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 For Sale $159,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,672 $243,000 $21,300 $221,700
2024 $3,672 $243,000 $21,300 $221,700
2023 $3,514 $243,000 $21,300 $221,700
2022 $2,646 $119,000 $15,800 $103,200
2021 $2,636 $119,000 $15,800 $103,200
2020 $2,606 $119,000 $15,800 $103,200
2019 $4,320 $119,000 $15,800 $103,200
2018 $2,539 $119,000 $15,800 $103,200
2017 $605 $100,000 $13,600 $86,400
2016 $2,354 $100,000 $13,600 $86,400
2015 -- $100,000 $13,600 $86,400
2014 -- $100,000 $13,600 $86,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1212215

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 141600-039-190-0005-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.