91 Glencairn Ave Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,158 - $882,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Glencairn Ave, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $845,290, approximately $311 per square foot. 91 Glencairn Ave is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Charek Russell S and Seidel Linda M
Bought by
Charek Russell S and Seidel Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Toll Sc Ii Lp
Bought by
Charek Russell S and Seidel Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,831
Interest Rate
6.04%
Estimated Equity
$660,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charek Russell S | -- | None Available | |
| Charek Russell S | $498,837 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charek Russell S | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $19,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,395 | $30,024 | $6,400 | $23,624 |
| 2023 | $8,395 | $30,024 | $6,400 | $23,624 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $17,168 | $2,400 | $14,768 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $17,168 | $2,400 | $14,768 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $17,168 | $2,400 | $14,768 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $17,168 | $2,400 | $14,768 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $17,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map