91 High Meadow Ln Carmel, CA 93923
High Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,179,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 High Meadow Ln, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $1,138,806, approximately $677 per square foot. 91 High Meadow Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Koch James
Bought by
Koch James and Koch Celina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,759
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$822,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Koch Mary
Bought by
Koch James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,759
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$822,047
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch James | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Koch James | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Koch James | $127,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch James | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,493 | $540,450 | $236,764 | $303,686 |
| 2024 | $6,493 | $529,854 | $232,122 | $297,732 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $519,466 | $227,571 | $291,895 |
| 2022 | $6,370 | $509,281 | $223,109 | $286,172 |
| 2021 | $6,189 | $499,296 | $218,735 | $280,561 |
| 2020 | $6,051 | $494,178 | $216,493 | $277,685 |
| 2019 | $5,926 | $484,490 | $212,249 | $272,241 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $474,991 | $208,088 | $266,903 |
| 2017 | $5,609 | $465,678 | $204,008 | $261,670 |
| 2016 | $5,476 | $456,548 | $200,008 | $256,540 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $449,691 | $197,004 | $252,687 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $113,530 | $22,579 | $90,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map