91 Maple Ln Saint Paul, MN 55117
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
710
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Maple Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $407,749, approximately $574 per square foot. 91 Maple Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tesfaldet Michael and Zerom Aster T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesfaldet Michael | $131,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $400,900 | $69,500 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $368,800 | $69,500 | $299,300 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $353,900 | $69,500 | $284,400 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $301,500 | $69,500 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $266,000 | $68,900 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $257,100 | $68,900 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $224,200 | $68,900 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $215,800 | $68,900 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $205,000 | $68,900 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map