Seller's Agent in 2024
Helen Mach
Central Real Estate
(617) 479-0123
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $858,490 - $941,000
Spacious two-family house.New painting on second floor and new kitchen floor in first floor. The property features a newer roof 2018 and a newer paved driveway 2018 with space for four vehicles. Both units are equipped with efficient oil heating systems and hot water tanks, first-floor tank only five months old. Each unit includes two bedrooms plus an office space. Porch on the first floor and a balcony on the second. Both levels have large kitchens and pantries. Expansive backyard. High-ceiling basement.Conveniently located near highways I-93 and I-95, as well as BJ's and the BJ's Gas Station, and the Quincy Adams T Station. Equipped with cameras and/or recording devices in the property. This property won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen John Z | $916,000 | None Available | |
| Chen John | $916,000 | None Available | |
| Chen John Z | $916,000 | None Available | |
| Chen John | $916,000 | None Available | |
| H & M Ft | -- | None Available | |
| H & M Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mach Lan P | $480,000 | -- | |
| Mach Lan | $480,000 | -- | |
| Mach Lan P | $480,000 | -- | |
| Mach Lan | $480,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen John | $466,000 | |
| Closed | Chen John Z | $466,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mach Lan | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Sold | $916,000 | +5.8% | $398 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | For Sale | $866,000 | +80.4% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $480,000 | -1.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2016 05/01/16 | For Sale | $488,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,807 | $763,800 | $310,500 | $453,300 |
| 2024 | $8,285 | $735,100 | $295,700 | $439,400 |
| 2023 | $7,730 | $694,500 | $268,900 | $425,600 |
| 2022 | $7,450 | $621,900 | $224,100 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $7,584 | $624,700 | $224,100 | $400,600 |
| 2020 | $7,524 | $605,300 | $224,100 | $381,200 |
| 2019 | $7,166 | $571,000 | $211,500 | $359,500 |
| 2018 | $6,717 | $503,500 | $195,900 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $6,765 | $477,400 | $186,500 | $290,900 |
| 2016 | $5,965 | $415,400 | $162,300 | $253,100 |
| 2015 | $5,869 | $402,000 | $162,300 | $239,700 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $352,100 | $162,300 | $189,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Helen Mach
Central Real Estate
(617) 479-0123
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Yaping Xiao
United Real Estate, LLC
(617) 441-0790
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ronnie Puzon
Trinity Real Estate
(917) 992-3689
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73309998
APN: QUIN-003061-000045-B000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.