91 Plumb Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Plumb Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $375,917, approximately $286 per square foot. 91 Plumb Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Smedick Dina L
Bought by
Smedick Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Darby Douglas J and Darby Elizabeth Am
Bought by
Smedick Donald J and Smedick Dina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1992
Sold by
Dunlap Ardith Todd
Bought by
Darby Douglas J and Darby Elizabeth A M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smedick Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Smedick Donald J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Darby Douglas J | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darby Douglas J | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darby Douglas J | $113,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Darby Douglas J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darby Douglas J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,829 | $202,710 | $74,870 | $127,840 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $202,710 | $74,870 | $127,840 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $202,710 | $74,870 | $127,840 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $144,640 | $49,920 | $94,720 |
| 2021 | $5,413 | $144,640 | $49,920 | $94,720 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $144,640 | $49,920 | $94,720 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $144,640 | $49,920 | $94,720 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $144,640 | $49,920 | $94,720 |
| 2017 | $4,852 | $136,870 | $53,840 | $83,030 |
| 2016 | $4,758 | $136,870 | $53,840 | $83,030 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $136,870 | $53,840 | $83,030 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $136,870 | $53,840 | $83,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map