91 Silverspruce Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Snowball Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Silverspruce Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $490,980, approximately $237 per square foot. 91 Silverspruce Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Metcalf Paul D and Metcalf Diane M
Bought by
White Stanley E and White Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Stanley E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Stanley E | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
| 2024 | $5,922 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
| 2023 | $5,828 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
| 2022 | $5,674 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
| 2015 | $5,433 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
| 2014 | $5,433 | $27,200 | $7,240 | $19,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map