91 Stonehurst Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Stonehurst Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $457,382, approximately $181 per square foot. 91 Stonehurst Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Farrar Keith Stanley and Farrar Tesheka Sharee
Bought by
Daniels Karen Ann and Daniels Clarence A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,742
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Farrar Keith S
Bought by
Farrar Keith Stanley and Farrar Tesheka Sharee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Pace Homes Inc
Bought by
Farrer Keith S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,962
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Karen Ann | $450,000 | First American Title | |
| Farrar Keith Stanley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farrer Keith S | $355,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Karen Ann | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrer Keith S | $344,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $445,900 | $100,000 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $142 | $468,900 | $100,000 | $368,900 |
| 2023 | $142 | $462,700 | $100,000 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $372,600 | $85,000 | $287,600 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $363,300 | $85,000 | $278,300 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $374,200 | $85,000 | $289,200 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $374,700 | $85,000 | $289,700 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $379,300 | $85,000 | $294,300 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map