91 Trowbridge St Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $256,233
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Trowbridge St, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $222,058, approximately $111 per square foot. 91 Trowbridge St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Damico William Paul
Bought by
Barrett Michael P and Barrett Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,402
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Michael P | $63,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Michael P | $61,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,849 | $247,000 | $20,800 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $5,849 | $233,000 | $20,800 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $224,000 | $20,800 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $205,000 | $20,800 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $80,600 | $9,000 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $80,600 | $9,000 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $697 | $80,600 | $9,000 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $80,600 | $9,000 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $80,600 | $9,000 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $80,600 | $9,000 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,400 | $9,000 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,400 | $9,000 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map