91 Western Dr Novato, CA 94947
West Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,902 - $1,012,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Western Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $909,476, approximately $726 per square foot. 91 Western Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2008
Sold by
Medaglia Ronald P and Medaglia Darlene P
Bought by
Medaglia Ronald P and Medaglia Darlene P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medaglia Ronald P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $131,934 | $38,214 | $93,720 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $129,347 | $37,465 | $91,882 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $126,811 | $36,730 | $90,081 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $124,325 | $36,010 | $88,315 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $121,887 | $35,304 | $86,583 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $120,638 | $34,942 | $85,696 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $118,273 | $34,257 | $84,016 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $115,954 | $33,585 | $82,369 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $113,681 | $32,927 | $80,754 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $111,452 | $32,281 | $79,171 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $109,779 | $31,797 | $77,982 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $107,628 | $31,174 | $76,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map