91 Wilann Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $546,406 - $610,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Wilann Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $575,102, approximately $478 per square foot. 91 Wilann Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Capen Frederick L and Capen Sharon M
Bought by
Capen Ft and Capen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Barry Andrea L
Bought by
Capen Frederick L and Capen Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Rowles J Matthew and Reeves-Rowles Kim M
Bought by
Hutchenrider Andrea L and Barry Brian C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capen Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Capen Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Capen Frederick L | $141,000 | -- | |
| Hutchenrider Andrea L | $108,500 | -- | |
| Capen Frederick L | $141,000 | -- | |
| Hutchenrider Andrea L | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchenrider Andrea L | $185,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchenrider Andrea L | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $455,700 | $194,100 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $429,300 | $176,500 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $372,900 | $168,100 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $304,300 | $136,700 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $269,900 | $123,100 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $259,700 | $118,400 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $249,500 | $118,400 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $238,600 | $118,400 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $226,100 | $118,400 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $218,600 | $118,400 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $214,500 | $118,400 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $211,600 | $116,900 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map