91 Windstone Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Marinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,276 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Windstone Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $946,569, approximately $499 per square foot. 91 Windstone Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Hartwell Page and Ellinboe Page
Bought by
Hartwell Charles A and Hartwell Page
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Hartwell Joan
Bought by
Hartwell Charles A and Ellinboe Page
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwell Charles A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hartwell Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Hartwell Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,794 | $331,880 | $78,089 | $253,791 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $325,374 | $76,558 | $248,816 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $318,996 | $75,058 | $243,938 |
| 2022 | $6,086 | $312,741 | $73,586 | $239,155 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $306,609 | $72,143 | $234,466 |
| 2020 | $5,740 | $303,465 | $71,403 | $232,062 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $297,515 | $70,003 | $227,512 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $291,683 | $68,631 | $223,052 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $285,964 | $67,285 | $218,679 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $280,358 | $65,966 | $214,392 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $276,146 | $64,975 | $211,171 |
| 2014 | $4,458 | $270,738 | $63,703 | $207,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map