91 Yosemite Ave Oakland, CA 94611
Grand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $1,348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Yosemite Ave, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,208,304, approximately $510 per square foot. 91 Yosemite Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Joanna Pugliese
Bought by
Pugliese Joanna and Pugliese Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Pugliese Trust
Bought by
Pugliese Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Pugliese Joseph A
Bought by
Pugliese Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Pugliese Joanna and Pugliese Joseph Anthony
Bought by
Pugliese Joanna and Pugliese Joseph Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Pugliese Joseph Anthony
Bought by
Pugliese Joseph Anthony and Pugliese Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Katz Roland and Hamill Kerry
Bought by
Pugliese Joseph and Pugliese Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Katz Roland and Hamill Kerry
Bought by
Katz Roland and Hamill Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugliese Joanna | -- | Cunninghamlegal | |
| Pugliese Joanna | -- | Cunninghamlegal | |
| Pugliese Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pugliese Joanna | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Pugliese Joanna | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Pugliese Joseph Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Pugliese Joseph | $299,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Katz Roland | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pugliese Joanna | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pugliese Joseph | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katz Roland | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $245,767 | $93,385 | $159,382 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $240,812 | $91,554 | $156,258 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $242,953 | $89,759 | $153,194 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $116,950 | $53,727 | $70,223 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $114,520 | $52,674 | $68,846 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $120,275 | $52,134 | $68,141 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $117,917 | $51,112 | $66,805 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $115,605 | $50,110 | $65,495 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $113,339 | $49,128 | $64,211 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $111,117 | $48,165 | $62,952 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $109,448 | $47,441 | $62,007 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $107,305 | $46,512 | $60,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map