910 15th Ave W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 910 15th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $358,297. 910 15th Ave W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Post Rhonda L
Bought by
Post Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,650
Outstanding Balance
$63,475
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Matthew A | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Post Matthew A | $76,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $161,860 | $22,425 | $139,435 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $161,240 | $22,425 | $138,815 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $150,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $138,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $131,815 | $22,425 | $109,390 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $129,700 | $22,450 | $107,250 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $122,350 | $23,700 | $98,650 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $107,250 | $11,850 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $109,800 | $9,850 | $99,950 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $134,150 | $9,850 | $124,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,800 | $4,800 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map