916 15th Ave W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $280,281 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 916 15th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $309,820. 916 15th Ave W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Irgens Thomas J and Irgens Judith A
Bought by
Oster Troy D and Oster Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,490
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oster Troy D | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oster Troy D | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $122,960 | $22,425 | $100,535 |
| 2024 | $233 | $117,225 | $22,425 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $109,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $101,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $98,675 | $22,425 | $76,250 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $99,550 | $22,450 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $94,400 | $23,700 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $80,000 | $11,850 | $68,150 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $80,250 | $9,850 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $99,850 | $9,850 | $90,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,600 | $4,800 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map