910 Black Hawk Rd Waterloo, IA 50701
10
Beds
10
Baths
6,392
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Black Hawk Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701. 910 Black Hawk Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Donald D Cox and Fager Juanita
Bought by
Fager Juanita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,565
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fager Juanita R | $288,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fager Juanita R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $501,310 | $41,530 | $459,780 |
| 2024 | $6,780 | $312,580 | $41,530 | $271,050 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $316,960 | $41,530 | $275,430 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $194,780 | $23,960 | $170,820 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $194,780 | $23,960 | $170,820 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $194,780 | $23,960 | $170,820 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $170,820 | $0 | $170,820 |
| 2018 | $6,148 | $170,820 | $0 | $170,820 |
| 2017 | $6,482 | $170,820 | $0 | $170,820 |
| 2016 | $6,852 | $170,820 | $0 | $170,820 |
| 2015 | $6,852 | $170,820 | $0 | $170,820 |
| 2014 | $7,272 | $194,780 | $23,960 | $170,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map