910 Brass Way Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,826,046 - $2,043,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$1,176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Brass Way, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,890,762, approximately $1,175 per square foot. 910 Brass Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Martin Jaime
Bought by
Lopez Martin Jaime and Lopez Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Francisca
Bought by
Lopez Martin Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Darling Kjersten and Davis Kevin N
Bought by
Lopez Martin Jaime and Lopez Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2000
Sold by
Darling Kjersten
Bought by
Darling Kjersten and Davis Kevin N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Zak Steven and Zak Gila M
Bought by
Darling Kjersten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Martin Jaime | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Lopez Martin Jaime | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Lopez Martin Jaime | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Darling Kjersten | -- | -- | |
| Darling Kjersten | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Martin Jaime | $366,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Martin Jaime | $371,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Martin Jaime | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Martin Jaime | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,247 | $620,444 | $408,592 | $211,852 |
| 2024 | $7,247 | $608,280 | $400,581 | $207,699 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $596,354 | $392,727 | $203,627 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $584,662 | $385,027 | $199,635 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $573,199 | $377,478 | $195,721 |
| 2020 | $6,959 | $567,323 | $373,608 | $193,715 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $556,200 | $366,283 | $189,917 |
| 2018 | $6,805 | $545,295 | $359,101 | $186,194 |
| 2017 | $191 | $534,604 | $352,060 | $182,544 |
| 2016 | $6,504 | $524,122 | $345,157 | $178,965 |
| 2015 | $6,437 | $516,250 | $339,973 | $176,277 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $506,138 | $333,314 | $172,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map