Estimated Value: $116,647 - $170,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Brushy Creek, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $146,162, approximately $95 per square foot. 910 Brushy Creek is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $22,920 | $1,040 | $21,880 |
| 2024 | $115 | $17,070 | $1,040 | $16,030 |
| 2023 | $190 | $17,070 | $1,040 | $16,030 |
| 2022 | $240 | $17,070 | $1,040 | $16,030 |
| 2021 | $240 | $17,070 | $1,040 | $16,030 |
| 2020 | $240 | $17,070 | $1,040 | $16,030 |
| 2019 | $240 | $17,070 | $1,040 | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $265 | $16,190 | $740 | $15,450 |
| 2017 | $615 | $17,820 | $740 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,370 | $740 | $12,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,370 | $740 | $12,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,370 | $740 | $12,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map