910 Cedar St Anthony, TX 79821
Estimated Value: $149,963 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Cedar St, Anthony, TX 79821 and is currently estimated at $154,991, approximately $155 per square foot. 910 Cedar St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Anthony Middle School, and Anthony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Sun Valley Land Co Inc
Bought by
Rubio Jose Andreas and Rubio Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Alvarez Ricardo M and Alvarez Maria C
Bought by
Vasquez Oscar and Vasquez Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,280
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Jose Andreas | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Oscar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rubio Jose Andreas | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Oscar | $53,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $115,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $105,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $95,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $86,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $78,920 | $11,696 | $67,224 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $74,627 | $11,696 | $62,931 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $73,665 | $11,696 | $61,969 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $72,475 | $11,696 | $60,779 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $72,475 | $11,696 | $60,779 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $72,475 | $11,696 | $60,779 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $73,940 | $11,696 | $62,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map