910 Chevron Ct Pasadena, CA 91103
Estimated Value: $972,404 - $1,235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Chevron Ct, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,084,851, approximately $844 per square foot. 910 Chevron Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Reynolds Kathleen Kendall
Bought by
Living Trust and Reynolds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Love Rachel Madison
Bought by
Kendall Reynolds Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Lee William
Bought by
Lee Elizabeth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kendall Reynolds Kathleen | $190,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Lee Elizabeth F | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendall Reynolds Kathleen | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Elizabeth F | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Kendall Reynolds Kathleen | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $291,994 | $216,238 | $75,756 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $286,270 | $211,999 | $74,271 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $280,658 | $207,843 | $72,815 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $275,156 | $203,768 | $71,388 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $269,762 | $199,773 | $69,989 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $261,763 | $193,849 | $67,914 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $256,632 | $190,049 | $66,583 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $246,669 | $182,670 | $63,999 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $242,965 | $179,927 | $63,038 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $238,207 | $176,403 | $61,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map