910 E 17th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E 17th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $366,213, approximately $414 per square foot. 910 E 17th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Wiedmer Kevin L and Wiedmer Cynthia L
Bought by
Wiedmer Living Trust and Wiedmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Holliday Roberta A and Estate Of Shirley H Perkins
Bought by
Homefront Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Wiedmer Cynthia L and Warren Cynthia L
Bought by
Wiedmer Kevin L and Wiedmer Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiedmer Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Homefront Holdings Llc | $140,000 | First American Title | |
| Wiedmer Kevin L | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Homefront Holdings Llc | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiedmer Kevin L | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $309,500 | $105,000 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $329,600 | $115,000 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $296,100 | $75,000 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $303,900 | $70,000 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $210,660 | $63,360 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $178,660 | $63,360 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $168,200 | $57,600 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $149,000 | $48,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $133,500 | $45,000 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $124,700 | $45,000 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $120,800 | $45,000 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,800 | $45,000 | $75,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map