$795,000
COMING SOON

910 E 1938 Rd Eudora, KS 66025

Estimated payment $5,178/month

Total Views 606
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,074 Sq Ft
3.4 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Hearth Room
  • Baldwin Elementary Primary Center Rated A-
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

Your country paradise! 3.4 ACRES with 40x60 shop AND POOL too! Stunning 5000sf home with 5 bedrooms, finished lower level with wetbar, bedroom and bath, etc. Cooks kitchen with freshly refinished hardwood flooring, large island, formal dining room, hearth room and screened in porch area!

Listing Agent

Bridget Brown-Kiggins

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co. Brokerage Phone: 913-231-6129 License #SP00229554 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,211

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 3.4 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 7 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Mud Room
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Bath

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,211

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

3.4 Acres

Parking

7

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3474
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Bridget Brown-Kiggins
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSGWA01
  • List Office Name: Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
  • List Office Phone: 913-647-5700
  • Living Area: 5074
  • Mls Status: Coming Soon
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 16-20 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Breakfast Room,Den/Study,Mud Room,Recreation Room
  • Attribution Contact: 913-231-6129
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Hearth Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1600
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level
  • Spa Features: Bath

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 7
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage Faces Side

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Acreage, Cul-De-Sac, Estate Lot, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 148104
  • Parcel Number: 000000
  • Subdivision Name: Autumn Ridge
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11211

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,211 $90,697 $6,286 $84,411
2024 $10,611 $86,204 $6,286 $79,918
2023 $10,785 $84,236 $6,286 $77,950
2022 $10,567 $78,875 $6,286 $72,589
2021 $8,831 $65,059 $6,599 $58,460
2020 $9,073 $65,687 $6,599 $59,088
2019 $9,070 $65,365 $4,683 $60,682
2018 $8,408 $62,767 $4,683 $58,084
2017 $8,445 $60,959 $4,683 $56,276
2016 $8,285 $60,410 $6,100 $54,310
2015 $8,212 $60,374 $6,100 $54,274
2014 $8,229 $60,374 $6,100 $54,274
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Kansas Secured Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Capital Title Ins Company Lc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $50,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $446,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2618985

Heartland MLS

APN: 023-107-36-0-00-00-011.02-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.