Estimated Value: $613,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E 8475 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $645,513, approximately $291 per square foot. 910 E 8475 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Eisiminger Eric A
Bought by
Olympus Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Priest Nancy Charlene
Bought by
Eisiminger Eric and Eisiminger Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Frisbie Mike S and Frisbie Lisa V
Bought by
Priest Nancy Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olympus Borrower Llc | -- | First Integrity Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Eisiminger Eric | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Priest Nancy Charlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eisiminger Eric | $149,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Priest Nancy Charlene | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $550,400 | $167,400 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $550,600 | $161,000 | $389,600 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $540,700 | $153,000 | $387,700 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $544,600 | $150,000 | $394,600 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $358,400 | $116,600 | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $324,700 | $116,600 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $309,400 | $110,000 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $298,600 | $110,000 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $265,100 | $110,000 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $252,500 | $110,000 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $213,200 | $132,400 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $191,400 | $121,300 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map