910 E Cypress Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,065,000 - $2,920,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Cypress Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $2,405,586, approximately $668 per square foot. 910 E Cypress Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Derhartounian Vaheh
Bought by
Derhartounian Vaheh and Amirian Hermik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Dersarkissian Jovana
Bought by
Derhartounian Vaheh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Melkomian Hamlet
Bought by
Dersarkissian Jovana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Marcella Greg and Estate Of Ruth P Daniel
Bought by
Dersarkissian Jovana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derhartounian Vaheh | -- | None Available | |
| Derhartounian Vaheh | $890,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Derhartounian Vaheh | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Dersarkissian Jovana | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dersarkissian Jovana | $380,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derhartounian Vaheh | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dersarkissian Jovana | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,015 | $1,265,374 | $749,275 | $516,099 |
| 2024 | $14,015 | $1,240,564 | $734,584 | $505,980 |
| 2023 | $13,866 | $1,216,240 | $720,181 | $496,059 |
| 2022 | $13,242 | $1,192,393 | $706,060 | $486,333 |
| 2021 | $13,178 | $1,169,014 | $692,216 | $476,798 |
| 2019 | $12,647 | $1,134,343 | $671,686 | $462,657 |
| 2018 | $12,454 | $1,112,102 | $658,516 | $453,586 |
| 2016 | $11,810 | $1,068,920 | $632,946 | $435,974 |
| 2015 | $11,569 | $1,052,865 | $623,439 | $429,426 |
| 2014 | $11,532 | $1,032,242 | $611,227 | $421,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map