910 E Main Pkwy Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Main Pkwy, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $153,276, approximately $196 per square foot. 910 E Main Pkwy is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Cost Theodore D
Bought by
Cost Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cost Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $33,810 | $8,680 | $25,130 |
| 2024 | $860 | $33,810 | $8,680 | $25,130 |
| 2023 | $881 | $33,810 | $8,680 | $25,130 |
| 2022 | $664 | $25,210 | $5,220 | $19,990 |
| 2021 | $696 | $25,210 | $5,220 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $712 | $25,210 | $5,220 | $19,990 |
| 2019 | $522 | $20,340 | $4,340 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map