910 E Woodbury Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,227,946 - $1,549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Woodbury Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,409,987. 910 E Woodbury Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Russ Joseph P and Russ Carmen
Bought by
Lincoln Scott W and Lincoln Patrice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Scott W | $359,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lincoln Scott W | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $530,327 | $274,913 | $255,414 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $519,929 | $269,523 | $250,406 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $509,736 | $264,239 | $245,497 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $499,742 | $259,058 | $240,684 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $489,944 | $253,979 | $235,965 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $475,414 | $246,447 | $228,967 |
| 2018 | $5,581 | $466,093 | $241,615 | $224,478 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $447,996 | $232,234 | $215,762 |
| 2015 | $5,340 | $441,268 | $228,746 | $212,522 |
| 2014 | $5,235 | $432,625 | $224,266 | $208,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map