910 Harold Ln Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $691,224 - $913,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Harold Ln, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $780,806, approximately $842 per square foot. 910 Harold Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Cash Melissa
Bought by
Chairez Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,850
Outstanding Balance
$176,239
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$604,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Kritzer Mary A and Pierce Clifford A
Bought by
Chairez Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,850
Outstanding Balance
$176,239
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$604,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Pierce Clifford A
Bought by
Pierce Clifford A and Pierce Clifford A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairez Brett | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chairez Brett | $290,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pierce Clifford A | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Eleanor M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chairez Brett | $265,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $374,322 | $206,525 | $167,797 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $366,983 | $202,476 | $164,507 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $359,788 | $198,506 | $161,282 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $352,734 | $194,614 | $158,120 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $345,819 | $190,799 | $155,020 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $342,274 | $188,843 | $153,431 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $335,564 | $185,141 | $150,423 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $328,985 | $181,511 | $147,474 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $322,535 | $177,952 | $144,583 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $316,212 | $174,463 | $141,749 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $311,463 | $171,843 | $139,620 |
| 2014 | $3,558 | $305,363 | $168,477 | $136,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map