911 Maxwell St Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $797,975
3
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Maxwell St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $718,744, approximately $775 per square foot. 911 Maxwell St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Sanders Denise K and Denise K Sanders Survivors Tru
Bought by
Eskra Brad H and Eskra Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,875
Outstanding Balance
$446,212
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Sanders Denise K
Bought by
Sanders Denise K and The Jeff And Denise Sanders Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Hansen Debbie L and Hansen Denise K
Bought by
Sanders Denise K and Hatcher Russell L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1999
Sold by
Hatcher Jean V and Hatcher Jean Valda
Bought by
Carvalho Manuel and Carvalho Jean Valda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eskra Brad H | $532,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanders Denise K | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Denise K | -- | None Available | |
| Carvalho Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eskra Brad H | $505,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,864 | $576,392 | $229,474 | $346,918 |
| 2024 | $6,642 | $565,091 | $224,975 | $340,116 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $554,012 | $220,564 | $333,448 |
| 2022 | $6,464 | $543,150 | $216,240 | $326,910 |
| 2021 | $6,405 | $532,500 | $212,000 | $320,500 |
| 2020 | $674 | $41,444 | $15,232 | $26,212 |
| 2019 | $663 | $40,633 | $14,934 | $25,699 |
| 2018 | $653 | $39,838 | $14,642 | $25,196 |
| 2017 | $640 | $39,057 | $14,355 | $24,702 |
| 2016 | $603 | $38,292 | $14,074 | $24,218 |
| 2015 | $593 | $37,718 | $13,863 | $23,855 |
| 2014 | $591 | $36,980 | $13,592 | $23,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map