910 Jordan St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $19,000 - $117,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Jordan St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $58,333, approximately $32 per square foot. 910 Jordan St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Foster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Terra Nostra Frs Holdings Llc
Bought by
Escobar Jose Edelmin Orel and Mejia Santos Yasenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,779
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Powell and Shirley
Bought by
Terra Nostra Frs Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Jose Edelmin Orel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terra Nostra Frs Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobar Jose Edelmin Orel | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $77 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $56 | $2,570 | $2,570 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $67,550 | $2,700 | $64,850 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $65,180 | $2,700 | $62,480 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $64,560 | $2,700 | $61,860 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $64,810 | $2,700 | $62,110 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $65,080 | $2,700 | $62,380 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $64,940 | $2,700 | $62,240 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $66,170 | $2,620 | $63,550 |
| 2014 | $0 | $65,890 | $2,620 | $63,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map