910 Mildred Dr Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Mildred Dr, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $334,712, approximately $306 per square foot. 910 Mildred Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Byron E and Nelson Linda M
Bought by
Nelson Byron E and Nelson Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Byron E | $500 | Macmillan & Athanases Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,285 | $311,300 | $97,800 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $327,700 | $113,100 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $304,000 | $98,000 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $269,000 | $94,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $228,000 | $72,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $243,000 | $93,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $229,000 | $89,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $186,000 | $64,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $167,000 | $58,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $161,000 | $52,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,000 | $60,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map