910 Nighthawk Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $769,024 - $799,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Nighthawk Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $784,256, approximately $194 per square foot. 910 Nighthawk Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Baker Joel D and Baker Amye L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,639
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$659,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Joel D | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Joel D | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,842 | $766,714 | $189,000 | $577,714 |
| 2024 | $10,181 | $697,484 | $157,500 | $618,526 |
| 2023 | $10,181 | $634,076 | $157,500 | $570,573 |
| 2022 | $11,289 | $576,433 | $157,500 | $563,453 |
| 2021 | $10,822 | $524,030 | $115,500 | $408,530 |
| 2020 | $10,431 | $499,421 | $115,500 | $383,921 |
| 2019 | $10,927 | $498,714 | $115,500 | $383,214 |
| 2018 | $11,111 | $502,515 | $115,500 | $387,015 |
| 2017 | $10,590 | $478,973 | $94,500 | $384,473 |
| 2016 | $10,410 | $465,000 | $94,500 | $370,500 |
| 2015 | $10,227 | $468,702 | $94,500 | $374,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map