705 Sora Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,044
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Sora Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $770,147, approximately $190 per square foot. 705 Sora Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Cook Joseph C
Bought by
Jcc Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Cook Angie G
Bought by
Cook Joseph C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Cook Joseph C and Cook Angie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Dublin Murphy Estates Ltd
Bought by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcc Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Joseph C | -- | Atc | |
| Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cook Joseph C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | $8,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,837 | $740,963 | $198,000 | $564,705 |
| 2024 | $6,579 | $673,603 | $165,000 | $603,942 |
| 2023 | $6,579 | $612,366 | $165,000 | $557,293 |
| 2022 | $10,902 | $556,696 | $165,000 | $550,168 |
| 2021 | $10,451 | $506,087 | $121,000 | $385,087 |
| 2020 | $10,048 | $481,093 | $121,000 | $360,093 |
| 2019 | $10,363 | $473,000 | $121,000 | $352,000 |
| 2018 | $10,584 | $478,703 | $121,000 | $357,703 |
| 2017 | $10,025 | $453,408 | $99,000 | $354,408 |
| 2016 | $10,589 | $511,352 | $99,000 | $412,352 |
| 2015 | $8,949 | $430,000 | $99,000 | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map