709 Sora Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $954,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,828
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Sora Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $895,285, approximately $185 per square foot. 709 Sora Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Proctor James C and Proctor Brooke D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,597
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$626,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proctor James C | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,727 | $822,131 | $207,000 | $632,204 |
| 2024 | $10,980 | $747,392 | $172,500 | $678,453 |
| 2023 | $10,980 | $679,447 | $172,500 | $619,403 |
| 2022 | $12,097 | $617,679 | $172,500 | $611,790 |
| 2021 | $11,596 | $561,526 | $126,500 | $435,026 |
| 2020 | $11,145 | $533,628 | $126,500 | $407,128 |
| 2019 | $11,670 | $532,621 | $126,500 | $406,121 |
| 2018 | $11,828 | $534,957 | $126,500 | $408,457 |
| 2017 | $11,238 | $508,273 | $103,500 | $404,773 |
| 2016 | $12,223 | $571,816 | $103,500 | $468,316 |
| 2015 | $10,832 | $496,362 | $103,500 | $392,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map