713 Sora Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $938,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,507
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Sora Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $902,874, approximately $200 per square foot. 713 Sora Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Egwuekwe Chijioke and Egwuekwe Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,678
Outstanding Balance
$191,084
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$711,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Dublin Murphy Estates Ltd
Bought by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egwuekwe Chijioke | -- | Atc | |
| Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egwuekwe Chijioke | $357,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | $8,000,000 | |
| Closed | Egwuekwe Chijioke | $89,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,434 | $866,217 | $252,000 | $632,473 |
| 2024 | $11,626 | $787,470 | $210,000 | $681,889 |
| 2023 | $11,626 | $715,882 | $210,000 | $622,124 |
| 2022 | $12,745 | $650,802 | $210,000 | $612,996 |
| 2021 | $12,218 | $591,638 | $154,000 | $437,638 |
| 2020 | $11,789 | $564,456 | $154,000 | $410,456 |
| 2019 | $12,340 | $563,206 | $154,000 | $409,206 |
| 2018 | $12,428 | $562,100 | $154,000 | $411,912 |
| 2017 | $11,299 | $511,000 | $126,000 | $385,000 |
| 2016 | $12,010 | $559,000 | $126,000 | $433,000 |
| 2015 | $9,514 | $495,335 | $126,000 | $369,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map