710 Sora Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $800,255 - $877,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,560
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Sora Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $826,564, approximately $181 per square foot. 710 Sora Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Gesell T J Scott and Gesell Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,200
Outstanding Balance
$173,460
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$653,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gesell T J Scott | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gesell T J Scott | $306,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,814 | $765,325 | $180,000 | $608,632 |
| 2024 | $10,150 | $695,750 | $150,000 | $639,616 |
| 2023 | $10,150 | $632,500 | $150,000 | $605,114 |
| 2022 | $11,261 | $575,000 | $150,000 | $597,686 |
| 2021 | $10,711 | $519,531 | $110,000 | $409,531 |
| 2020 | $9,848 | $471,513 | $110,000 | $361,513 |
| 2019 | $10,727 | $489,589 | $110,000 | $379,589 |
| 2018 | $10,575 | $478,267 | $110,000 | $368,267 |
| 2017 | $10,211 | $461,797 | $90,000 | $371,797 |
| 2016 | $10,663 | $503,000 | $90,000 | $413,000 |
| 2015 | $9,341 | $433,000 | $90,000 | $343,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map