NOT LISTED FOR SALE

910 Nottingham Dr Panama City, FL 32401

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $185,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,157 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2021

Last sale price $115,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,051 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of October 2021

Looking for your next investment or rental property? This is it! If you're looking for a home to make your own, with a little TLC and love, this home would be perfect for you! Seller is very motivated! Location is close to town, shopping and schools! Call listing agent today to schedule showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Aldea

Keller Williams Success Realty License #3400852 Listed on: 07/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Boyd

Keller Williams Success Realty License #3210054

Keller Williams Success Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,083

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,971 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x123

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,083

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,971 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 65x123
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rutherford Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7971.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1083.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Parker
  • High School: Rutherford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2021
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-28.12%
Current Estimated Value
$165,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$98,539
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,484

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Gmh Llc
Bought by
Nagar Ben

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2016
Sold by
Shany Ido
Bought by
Gmh Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2015
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$39,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,100
-18.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sayre Cheryl M $115,000 South Oak Ttl Panama City Be
Nagar Ben $76,500 Omega Title Llc
Gmh Llc $60,000 None Available
Shany Ido $39,900 First International Title
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sayre Cheryl M $109,250
Previous Owner Nagar Ben $61,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Off Market $115,000 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $39,900 -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold $115,000 -5.0% $99 / Sq Ft
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Price Changed $121,000 -3.2% $105 / Sq Ft
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Price Changed $125,000 -21.9% $108 / Sq Ft
04/10/2021 04/10/21 For Sale $160,000 +301.0% $138 / Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Sold $39,900 -18.6% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2015 10/12/15 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2015 04/23/15 For Sale $49,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,056 $124,537 $25,096 $99,441
2024 $1,939 $115,909 $21,685 $94,224
2023 $1,939 $107,753 $20,849 $86,904
2022 $1,672 $98,452 $19,111 $79,341
2021 $1,264 $72,341 $18,404 $53,937
2020 $1,083 $67,536 $17,696 $49,840
2019 $935 $56,431 $17,374 $39,057
2018 $1,101 $68,765 $0 $0
2017 $757 $44,136 $0 $0
2016 $783 $43,943 $0 $0
2015 $1,043 $60,114 $0 $0
2014 $312 $34,951 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 710286

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15595-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.