910 Pepperbark Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Pepperbark Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $356,669, approximately $174 per square foot. 910 Pepperbark Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Lara Selene Viridiana Cr and Rodriguez Jacob Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,479
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Selene Viridiana Cr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lara Selene Viridiana Cr | $8,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,095 | $395,970 | $84,960 | $311,010 |
| 2024 | $103 | $384,228 | $84,960 | $299,268 |
| 2023 | $10,764 | $412,325 | $97,000 | $315,325 |
| 2022 | $11,631 | $414,120 | $82,200 | $331,920 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map