910 Priest St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $177,667 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Priest St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $179,417, approximately $110 per square foot. 910 Priest St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $16,150 | $2,060 | $14,090 |
| 2024 | $8 | $15,380 | $1,960 | $13,420 |
| 2023 | $786 | $15,380 | $1,960 | $13,420 |
| 2022 | $724 | $14,180 | $1,810 | $12,370 |
| 2021 | $724 | $14,180 | $1,810 | $12,370 |
| 2020 | $725 | $14,180 | $1,810 | $12,370 |
| 2019 | $724 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $723 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $725 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map